Callbacks and Casting

 

Cast List for Black Comedy

Brindsley Miller – Ben Norman
Schuppanzigh – Jim Daily
Harold Gorringe – Colton Combs
Carol Melkett – Kate Johnson
Miss Furnival – Rhonda Kelley
Clea – Carla Selden
Colonel Melkett – Andy Ward
Georg Bamberger – Murray Sarkin

 

Thank you to all who auditioned for Black Comedy, this was an immensely competitive and talented group and we hope to see you next time!

 

Cast List for The Mystery of Edwin Drood

Chairman – Nikki Greenfield
Stage Manager – Kristina Welch
John Jasper – TBD
Edwin Drood – Kate Rambo
Rosa Bud – Caitlin Roe
Helena Landless – Sam Kuzian
Neville Landless – Brandon Cali
Mr Crisparkle – TBD
The Princes Puffer – Ginny Slifcak
Durdles – Ethan Everett
Bazzard – Andrew McDonald
Ensemble – Ashley Thompson, Katie Caldwell (Beatrice), Katie Parkin (Flo), Julie Turner, Jesse McWhorter (Horace), Jacob Felton (Deputy), Matthew Shank

 

Thank you to all who auditioned for The Mystery of Edwin Drood. We appreciated everyone’s time and effort going into the audition process and look forward to working with you in the future.

 

Cast List for A Christmas Carol

Ebenezer Scrooge – David Nisbit
Bob Cratchit – Ben Norman
Martha Cratchit/Grace Smyth -Kristina Welch
Mrs Cratchi/Scrooges Mom – Kate Rambo
Poulterer/Judge/Banker/Charity Men – Michael Guthrie
Ghost of Christmas Present/Sandwich board Man – Joshua Robinson
Ghost of Christmas Past/Lamplighter/Sally – Kate Mullaney
Ghost of Christmas Future/Blind Old Hag/Emily – Genevieve Leopold
Mrs. Fezziwig/Undertaker – Nikki Greenfield
Mrs Hawkins/Undertaker 2/ Mrs. Mops – Rhonda Kelley
Fan/Elves – Aeon Jones
Fezziwig/Old Joe – Darrell Meek
Young Scrooge (18) – Ethan Smith

Thank you to all who auditioned for A Christmas Carol. We appreciated everyone’s time and effort going into the audition process and look forward to working with you in the future.

We will be holding additional auditions for Children (8+) and Men (16+)

For more info and to sign up: http://www.elmstreetarts.org/auditions/